Benjamin Symons

Benjamin Symons

#3

Right Back

Nationality : Welsh

Date Of Birth : 22/05/1998

Height : 190cm

Weight : 93kg

Biography

Nickname: Trip
Resident Town: Bridgend
Favourite Club: FC Barcelona
Favourite Player: Lionel Messi
Favourite Manager: Pep Guardiola
Ambitions: To play in the Welsh Premier League or higher
Football Success: Two boys & girls Club of Wales cups
Previous Clubs: Pen-y-fai
Day Job: McDonald’s
Favourite Sporting Icon: Conor Mcgregor
Message to Young Sporting Children: Never give up on your dreams no matter how big they are. Don’t be afraid to take advice and learn something new every day.

Player Performance

General
0%
Attack
0%
Defence
0%
Discipline
0%
Other
0%

Player Stats

0
Games Played
0
Duel Won
0
Minutes Played

Add Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *