Billy Borge

Billy Borge

#8

Centre Midfield/Defender

Nationality : Welsh

Date Of Birth : 22/05/1998

Height : 190cm

Weight : 93kg

Biography

Nickname: Borgey
Resident Town:Bridgend
Favourite Club:Cardiff City
Favourite Player:Steven Gerrard
Favourite Manager: Jürgen Klopp
Ambitions: To become a PE teacher, to win the Welsh League, to play in Welsh Premier League, to be involved in taking Penybont to the Welsh Premier League
Football Success: U18 Welsh Boys Club Cap – Emirates Stadium
Previous Clubs: Been with Penybont all my life
Day Job:Teacher
Favourite Sporting Icon: Rhys Griff
Message to Young Sporting Children: Enjoyment and love for the sport is priority.
Never give up on achieving your goals and ambitions
Always give 100%
Make your own journey

Player Performance

General
0%
Attack
0%
Defence
0%
Discipline
0%
Other
0%

Player Stats

0
Games Played
0
Duel Won
0
Minutes Played

Add Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *