Kane Owen

Kane Owen

#2

Left Back

Nationality : Welsh

Date Of Birth : 22/05/1994

Height : 190cm

Weight : 93kg

Biography

Nickname: Marcelo
Resident Town: Port Talbot
Favourite Club: Cardiff City
Favourite Player: Marcelo
Favourite Manager: Pep Guardiola
Ambitions: To win a title/cup
Football Success: Football Success Being involved for Cardiff City in the FA cup – League Cup
Previous Clubs: Cardiff City, Aberystwyth, Afan Lido, Penybont
Day Job: Student (Football Coaching)
Favourite Sporting Icon: Anthony Joshua
Message to Young Sporting Children: Never give up on your dream

Player Performance

General
0%
Attack
0%
Defence
0%
Discipline
0%
Other
0%

Player Stats

0
Games Played
0
Duel Won
0
Minutes Played

Add Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *