Martyn Giles

Martyn Giles

#N/A

Assistant Manager

Nationality : Welsh

Date Of Birth : 22/05/1983

Height : 190cm

Weight : 93kg

Biography

Nickname: Gilo
Resident Town: Cardiff
Favourite Club: Man United
Favourite Player: Gazza
Favourite Manager: Eddie May
Ambitions: To gain promotion to Welsh Premier with Penybont
Football Success: Wales u15, u16, u17, u18, u19. Promotion to League One with Cardiff City. Promotion with Newport County
Previous Clubs: Cardiff City, Newport County, Hereford United, Llanelli, Carmarthen, Morecambe
Day Job: Operations Manager
Favourite Sporting Icon: Zidane
Message to Young Sporting Children: Work hard and enjoy

Player Performance

General
0%
Attack
0%
Defence
0%
Discipline
0%
Other
0%

Player Stats

0
Games Played
0
Duel Won
0
Minutes Played

Add Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *