Stephen Morris

Stephen Morris

#5

Defender

Nationality : Welsh

Date Of Birth : 22/05/1988

Height : 190cm

Weight : 93kg

Biography

Nickname: Stevo
Resident Town: Barry
Favourite Club: Chelsea FC/FC Barcelona
Favourite Player: Lionel Messi
Favourite Manager: Pep Guardiola
Ambitions: Get the Penybont promoted to the WPL. To play football professionally one day
Football Success: Playing football in three different countries
Previous Clubs: CD Cheste, CD Buñol, Sydney Olympic, Marconi Stallions, Manly Utd FC
Day Job: Teaching assistant, bartender/waiter
Favourite Sporting Icon: Lionel Messi
Message to Young Sporting Children: Football is a game of opinions. Never let anyone tell you that you’re not good enough. Believe in yourself! Success is built on the back of failures.

Player Performance

General
0%
Attack
0%
Defence
0%
Discipline
0%
Other
0%

Player Stats

0
Games Played
0
Duel Won
0
Minutes Played

Add Comment